Privacy and cookies

Data protection statement

Basic information

At Sped star d.oo. , We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and consistently comply with the rules of current data protection regulations. Part of this is mainly the “Basic Data Protection Regulation” (hereinafter: the “DS-GVO” Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council or the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)).       

Personal data appears on our websites when using our online services only to the extent necessary and is processed only in accordance with the purpose. Personal data is that data through which you can be personally identified or other data related to you.

Responsible data protection service under the GDPR: 

Sped star doo . 
Pod Hribom 55 
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Phone: +386 59 048 030 
Fax: +386 59 039 472 
E-Mail: info@sped-star.com goran@sped-star.com  

The obtained data shall be processed or transmitted to them if: 

  • you have been explicitly informed about this elsewhere (eg a warning in the inquiry form) and you have agreed to do so,
  • The data shall be made available in a pseudonymous form through the responsible service and the responsible service shall ensure that the authorized companies of the group cannot dominate this information, or
  • the responsible service stores the data in an anonymous form and then the stored data is no longer subject to data protection provisions.

Scope of the data protection statement

The following statement gives you an overview of how we ensure data protection and what types of data are captured and processed for what purpose and on what legal basis. The statement is in principle valid for all websites and applications under the responsibility of the company Sped star doo . If the websites deviate from these principles of data processing or the latter are supplemented with their own, this is indicated in an appropriate manner on the relevant websites.  

This data protection statement consists of five parts:

  • The first part (Terms for Private Users) applies to private users of Sped star services.   
  • The second part (Terms for business users) applies to business users of Sped star services.  
  • The third part (Provisions for candidates / applicants for job vacancies) applies to private users of Sped star services. in connection with the submission of an application to the tender.  
  • The fourth part (General information and provisions for Sped star. Website) applies to all users who use the services or websites and applications of Sped star ..    
  • The fifth part (Information for victims) applies to all users whose data are subject to the data protection law, but not to legal entities.

Furthermore, our websites may contain links to the websites of other providers not covered by this privacy statement.

I. Provisions for private users

This part of the privacy statement applies to private users of Sped star’s services. The legal basis for the processing of your data is based on your consent given in this privacy statement as consent.     

Use and verification of personal data

The personal information you provide includes, but is not limited to, the following:

  • Your name and surname
  • Your address (postcode, town, street and house number, additions to the address)
  • Your email address
  • Your landline and / or mobile phone number
  • Your country
  • Your payment information

If you have provided us with your personal information, we will use it to answer your questions, to process and execute your request for advice, for technical administration, for login activities and within current websites or applications to access the services offered. The legal basis for this is Article 6 ch . 1 sentence 1 b DS-GVO or your consent. You can revoke your consent to the use of personal data that you have made available at any time. Please contact us for this purpose, preferably with an indication of the order at: info@sped-star.com.    

Establishing telephone contact by Sped star  

If you have consented to our data protection statement and provided us with your telephone number when requesting advice, we will contact you by telephone before forwarding our request for advice to our partner company to verify the accuracy of your information, discuss your plan and we provide a suitable professional company.

Information on the transmission of your data and assessments

If you have consented to our privacy statement and provided us with your e-mail address when requesting advice, we will notify you via e-mail service of the current status of your request for advice. At the same time, we will send you, among other things, a message with the contact details of the professional company provided, and in the continuation of the consultation, the opportunity to evaluate this professional company. If you do not provide us with your e-mail address, we are unfortunately unable to provide you with professional advice. 

Further transfer of personal data

To perform the service of professional advice or. mediation of a professional company for consulting and / or purchase, maintenance or repair of a heating device or other product from the Sped old program, we will, with your consent, provide the personal data you provided to external professional companies that work with us as business partners and are active in your region.  

We will invite this business partner to contact you within a certain period of time so that he or she can carry out the professional advice required by you and / or make an offer. To this end, a professional company will contact you by e-mail and / or telephone.

Further processing and deletion of your data

Other than that, your personal data will not be passed on to third parties, ie persons or companies outside the Sped star company. Deletion of stored personal data is carried out if you revoke your consent to the storage of personal data, if the data is no longer necessary for fulfillment of the storage-related purpose or the storage of this data is inadmissible for other legal reasons.  

Advertising and consent to advertising

We, Sped star doo . ,, inform you by e-mail, mail or telephone only about our services and in a given case we ask your opinion if you have explicitly given your consent to the use of your personal data for advertising purposes ( Opt -In) .  

You can do this by actively placing a tick under our forms next to the statement “Yes, I allow Sped star doo . To use my e-mail address and / or telephone number and inform me about the latest products, services and sales campaigns. In doing so, I also take the opportunity to express both criticism and praise through market and opinion polls. I may revoke this consent at any time by affecting the future. ”   

Please note: The text displayed on each website / application may contain other companies if they are concerned by your question.

If you have given us your consent for this type of use, but no longer want advertising or surveys from our company in the future, you may revoke your consent at any time with an impact on the future. Your data will then be deleted or, if still needed for accounting or bookkeeping purposes, stored bound for those purposes. To cancel, write to us at the following e-mail address: info @ sped – star .com.  

Use of personal data when subscribing to E-news

If you subscribe to one of our e-newsletters on the Sped stra website, your e-mail address is used for information and advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from this newsletter. By subscribing to the newsletter, we will save your email address, your IP address and the subscription date. This data retention only serves as evidence in the event that a third party misuses your email address and unsubscribes from receiving the newsletter.   

You can revoke your consent and receive e-news at any time with an impact on the future. If you no longer wish to receive e-news, you can request deletion from our distributor at any time via the cancellation link in the e-news or write to us at info@sped-star.com

Use of personal data when using the contact form

If you send us questions via one of our contact forms, we will save your information from the contact form, including the contact information listed there, in order to process your request and in case of additional questions to the same topic. We will not pass this information on to third parties. 

You can revoke your consent to use the information provided on the contact form at any time. Please contact: info@sped-star.com

II. Terms for business users

This part of the data protection provisions only applies to business users to the extent that they concern the personal data of contact partners on our websites and in our applications.

Sped star captures and processes personal data for the following purposes:  

  • Forwarding customer inquiries
  • Forwarding to customers who have sent an inquiry
  • View in the list of professional companies that cooperate with the company Sped star (search at www.sped-star.si )   

If you provide us with personal data, we will only use the latter to answer your questions, for the contracts concluded with you, for technical administration, for application activities and for services available within the website.

Deletion of stored personal data is carried out if you revoke your consent to the storage of data, if your notification is no longer required to be fulfilled by the storage of the pursued purpose or if the storage is inadmissible for other legal reasons. For this purpose, please turn to the i nfo @ sped – Old .com . Your data is then deleted or, if it is still needed for evidentiary, accounting and / or bookkeeping purposes, bound only for those purposes.

Cookies and the use of analysis tools 

Sped star’s websites and applications use so-called cookies in several places . With the help of these, we can create a more user-friendly, efficient and secure offer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. These are automatically deleted at the end of your visit . Cookies on your computer do no harm and do not contain viruses.           

Sped star also uses analysis tools such as Google Tag Manager for these purposes . The data used is made available completely anonymously. Under certain conditions, this data may also be stored outside the European Union.    

By implementing and using analysis tools and tracking technologies, we anonymize personal data in the shortest possible time – either on the pages of providers with relevant contracts, or as part of our first use, so that your information right cannot be exercised on all tracking listed technologies.

By setting the browser or application or the operating system used ( iOS , Android) properly , you can prevent the transmission of such data, but in some cases this can cause problems in displaying, using or operating the offered content or service. 

In addition, in some cases, we use cookies to measure performance and improve our advertising measures. We use our Conversion-Tracking for this . The cookie is set as soon as you connect to the Sped star advertising medium, which is connected via the advertising platform. The cookie contains an advertising ID and is valid for 60 days. It does not contain features such as (eg full IP address, first and last name, address, email address) through which you could be personally identified. However, through the advertising ID, we recognize through which advertising medium you have become aware of Sped star, in no case does it combine the advertising ID with personal data. Users who do not wish to participate in Conversion-Tracking can deactivate the cookie via their browser.

Google Analytics and Google Tag Manager  

This website uses Google Analytics , a web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses these . “Cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and allow analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If you activate the anonymity of the IP address on this website, Google will shorten your IP address within the Member States of the European Union or other contracting countries of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the US and shortened there. At the request of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, reporting on the activities of the website and providing further information on the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics through your browser is not combined with other Google data.    

You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we warn you that in this case you may not be able to make full use of all the features of this website. In addition, you can prevent Google from capturing and processing cookie- generated data relating to your use of the Website (including your IP address) by downloading and installing the Browser Plugin from the following link: https://tools.google. com / dlpage / gaoptout?  Detailed information on terms of use and data protection can be found at https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/.html . under the link https://www.google.com/intl/policies/ .         

Please note that the provision for anonymous capture of IP addresses (IP Masking )) on this page Google Analytics expanded with the ” anonymizeIp “.

This website also uses Google Tag Manager. With this service, web bookmarks can be managed across the surface. Google Tool Manager only implements tags. This means: no cookies are used and no personal data is captured. Google Tool Manager excludes other tags that capture data in this case. However, Google Tag Manager does not interfere with this information. If deactivation has taken place at the domain or cookie level , this also remains all tracking tags if it has been implemented with Google Tag Manager.     

Deactivate Google Analytics

You can prevent Google Analytics capture by activating the following button. Set the opt -out cookie-preventing future capture your data when you visit these websites:

Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

I sped old as the Google AdWords customer uses the Google Conversion Tracking , analysis, Google Inc . (1600 Amphitheater Parkway , Mountain View , CA 94043, USA; Google). In doing so, Google AdWords sets a ” Conversion Cookie ” cookie on your computer if you have arrived at our website via Google. These cookies are revoked after 540 days and do not serve for personal identification. If you visit certain of our sites and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google may recognize that someone visited the display and was referred to our site. Each AdWords customer receives a different cookie. As a result, cookies cannot be tracked through AdWords customer websites . The information obtained through Converson cookies is intended for the production of Conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted for Conversion-Tracking . AdWords customers find out the total number of users who visited their ad and were referred to a page with a Conversion-Tracking tag. However, they do not contain information that could personally identify the user.             

If you do not wish to participate in Tracking , you can object to this use and use by preventing the installation of cookies by using the appropriate installation in the software of your browser ( deactivation option ) . Then you will not be covered in Conversion-Tracking statistics . Further information and Google’s privacy statement can be found at: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/ .   

Third-Party cookies 

Sped star uses some advertising partners to help make the Internet offer and websites more attractive to you. Therefore, when visiting Sped star websites, cookies from partner companies are also stored on your disk . These are temporary / permanent cookies that are automatically deleted after a certain time . These temporary or permanent cookies (lasting from 14 days to 10 years) are stored on your disk and are deleted by themselves after a given time. Even our partners’ cookies contain only pseudonyms, usually even anonymous data. These are, for example, information about which products you looked at, whether something was purchased, which products are being searched for, and so on.            

In doing so, some of our partners also cover more than just websites, information about which websites you have previously visited, or which products you are interested in, so that they can use you to display the advertisement that best suits your interests. This pseudonymous information is never associated with your personal information. Their sole purpose is to enable our advertising partners to offer you advertising that may actually interest you.

Re- Targeting technology

Our websites use so-called Re-Targeting technologies. We use these technologies to make the Internet offer more interesting for you. This technique allows us to advertise Internet users who are already interested in our stores and our products on the websites of our partners. We are convinced that personalized, interest-oriented advertising is generally more interesting for an Internet user than advertising that does not have this personal orientation. The display of these advertising means on the pages of our partners is carried out on the basis of cookie technology and analysis of previous user behavior. This form of advertising takes place completely pseudonymically . User profiles are not combined with your personal information.

By using our site, you consent to the use of these . cookies and thus capture, store and use your user data. Furthermore, your data in cookies is stored over the end of the browser visit, so that e.g. will be recalled on your next visit to the website. You can revoke this consent at any time, with an impact on the future, by preventing the acceptance of cookies in your browser settings .    

Google Remarketing

We use remarketing technology company Google Inc . (1600 Amphitheater Parkway , Mountain View , CA 94043, USA; Google). With this technology, targeted advertising on the pages of the Google Partner Network again appeals to users who have already visited our websites or used our online services and are interested in the offer. The display of the advertisement is done using cookies, which are not text files that are stored on the user’s computer. With the help of text files, user behavior can be analyzed and then used for targeted product recommendation and interest- based advertising.    

If you do not wish to receive interest-based advertising, you may opt-out of the use of cookies by Google for this purpose by calling https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb “\ l” display_optout “\ t” _ blank. More information about Google Remarketing and Google ‘s privacy statement can be found at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/.   

By using our offers, you agree to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. Please note that Google has its own data protection guidelines that are independent of ours. We assume no responsibility or guarantee for these guidelines and procedures.

Facebook Remarketing

This website uses the Remarketing or ” Custom Audience ” feature from Facebook. With this feature, we can address targeted advertising visitors to our website by displaying individualized, interest-oriented advertisements if you visit Facebook. Facebook uses cookies to perform an analysis of the use of websites that form the basis for the creation of interest-oriented advertisements .   

For this purpose, Facebook saves a small file with a numerical series in the browsers of visitors to our website. These numbers cover website visitors and anonymous information about the use of the website. Personal data of website visitors is not stored. If you then visit Facebook, you will be shown advertisements that are very likely to take into account products and information previously called from you. If you do not want the data to be captured via Facebook, you can decline storage under the following link: https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads . When using multiple browsers, you must perform the procedure for each browser individually. 

Hotjar

We use the Hotjar software (http://www.hotjar.com, 3 Lyons Range, 20 Bisazza Street , Sliema SLM 1640, Malta, Europe ) to improve the user experience on our websites . With the help of Hotjar , we can measure and evaluate user behavior (mouse movements, clicks, scrolling height, etc.) on our websites. For this purpose, Hotjar uses cookies on the end devices of users and can store user data in an anonymous form, such as e.g. information about the browser, operating system, duration of the visit to the website. You can prevent the processing of data via Hotjar by turning off the use of cookies in the settings of your web browser and deleting already active cookies.    

V. Information for victims

This part of the data protection statement provides additional information on the exercise of victims’ rights vis-à-vis Sped star.   

Your identity

In order to fulfill the rights of the affected DS-GVO / GDPR, it may be necessary for Sped star to request additional information to prove your identity in the event of personal data obtained on the basis of a contractual relationship, accidentally or in case of reasonable doubt. This happens mainly if the information request is in electronic form, but it is not possible to conclude about a natural person from the sender’s data.   

You have the right 

  • to request information about your personal data that we process in accordance with Article 15 of the DSGVO. In particular, you have the right to request detailed information on the purposes of the processing, the category of personal data, the category of recipients to whom your personal data is disclosed or will be disclosed, the planned retention period, existing rights of rectification, erasure, restriction of processing or right of objection. your data in case the latter was not covered by us and the existence of an automated solution option including profiling and information thereon;
     
  • that, in accordance with Article 16 of the DSGVO, you request the immediate correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us so far ;
     
  • to request the deletion of your personal data stored by us in accordance with Article 17 of the DSGVO, if the latter is not necessary for the processing and exercise of the right to freedom of expression or information to fulfill legal obligations based on public interest or to enforce, implement or defend legal claims;
     
  •  that in accordance with Article 18 of the DSGVO you request a restriction on the processing of your personal data in case you dispute the correctness of the data or their processing is illegal, but you refuse to delete your data and we no longer need the data and you need them to enforce requirements or an objection to processing has been lodged in accordance with Article 21 DSGVO; 
     
  • that, in accordance with Article 20 of the DSGVO, you request the receipt of your personal data made available to us in a structured, normal and machine-readable form or the transfer to another responsible person; 

To exercise these rights, please contact:

Data Protection Officer in Sped star: 

Pod hribom 55 , 1000 Ljubljana
Phone: +385 59 048 030
Fax : +386 59 039 472
E-mail: info@sped-star.com
 
In accordance with Article 7, paragraph 3 of the DSGVO, your one-time consent or you revoke the consent you have given us at any time. As a result, we may no longer process the data for which you have given your consent;  

You can revoke your consent by writing to us at : info@sped-star.com

Pursuant to Article 77 of the DSGVO, you can appeal to the supervisory authority. You can use the supervisory authority in your town or country or our address of the appeal company to appeal .   

Competent supervisory authority:
Republic of Slovenia – Information Commissioner
Zaloška 59, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Telephone: +386 1 230 97 30 Fax: +386 1 230 97 78 E-mail: gp.ip(at)ip-rs.si 

Safety warning

We strive to store your personal information with technical and organizational capabilities so that it is not accessible to third parties. However, when communicating via e-mail, it is not possible to ensure complete protection of personal data, so we recommend sending it by mail with confidential information. 

Highest credit assessment of excellence in Slovenia. 2019 Golden Excellence. Highest credit assessment of excellence in Slovenia. 2019 Golden Excellence.